Jump to content

Welcome to BMWForums.Info

If you need help with your BMW, register today for free.

Sign in to follow this  
BMW2002

E39 525i Auto Cooling parts required

Recommended Posts

Hi please quote for these on Chassis No. 0G021105 E39 525i AUTO 2002;

Viscous Fan 1152020

Fan Clutch 11.52.7.505.302

Thermostat 11.53.1.437.040

Gasket 11.53.7.509.357

Expansion Tank 17.11.1.436.381

Expansion Cap 17.11.1.723.580

Bleed Screw 17.11.1.712.788

Cap 17.11.1.639.022

Hose 17.11.1.427.156

Thanks Guys.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Hi There,

Viscous Fan - £49.80

Thermostat - £70.42

Expansion Tank - £70.43

Cap - £3.80

Screw - £2.52

Vent Hose - £29.28

Cap 022 is not listing as a part number and not sure what part your after

Ref Number - 56916

Kind Regards,

David

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×